Violin 1

Timothy Hsu*

Colleen Ferguson

 

Andrew Gentzsch

Lucy Lewis

 

Kelsey Platt

Tim Cuffman

 

Rebecca Malina

Megan Healy

 

Hannah Altmaier

Sara Provost

 

David Tedford

 

Violin 2

Haley Leach*

Tyler Roberts

 

Samantha Lord

Maryanne Kirsh

 

Benjamin Nadel

Mallory Price

 

Luke Kottemann

Alyssa Bovinette

 

Matthew Bancroft-Smithe

Yuhaw Su

 

Siwen Wang

Yashu Gou

 

 

Viola

Varinia Oyola-Reboza*

Jessica King

 

Wilhelmina Grow

Waverly Johnston

 

Mallory Hughes

Gregory Bowen

 

Kathrn Adams

Ivy Vance

 

Cello

Tom Maples*

Eunkyung Son

 

Ghyas Zeidieh

Mousa AboIssa

 

Doron Tsachor

Grace Coleman

 

Corinne Andressen

Lucia Keum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bass

Michael White*

Derek Barnes

 

Genji Onishi

John Wertz

 

Jessica Lu

Austin Vawter

 

Abby Van Dyke

Haviland Gilbert

 

Amelia Siedl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Piccolo

Stephanie Lupo 1

Rose Bishop 3

 

Flute

Rose Bishop 1-1, 2-1, 4-1

Backy Neal 1-2, 2-2, 3-1, 4-2

Stephanie Lupo 3-2

 

Oboe

Crystal Gillaspy 1-2, 2-2, 3-1, 4-2

Allison Offerman 1-1, 2-1, 3-2

Elliot Czaplewski 4-1

 

English Horn

Jonathan DeBoer 1, 3

 

Clarinet

Thiago Ancelmo de Souza 1-1, 2-1

Joe Valenti 3-2, 4-2

Tim Fuqua 1-2, 2-2, 3-1, 4-1

 

Bass Clarinet

Tony Mai 1,2,3

 

Bassoon

Lieza Hansen  1-1, 2-1

Joshua Draves-Kellerman 1-2, 2-2, 4-2

Fabio Benites  4-1

Keegan Hochett 3-2

Joseph Corbino 3-1

 

Contra Bassoon

Fabio Benites  1, 2

Lieza Hansen  3

 

 

 

 

Horn

James Naigus 1-1, 2-1, 3-1

Nick Westphal 1-2, 2-2, 3-3, 4-3

Chris Hunter 1-3, 4-1

Amanda Stout 1-4, 3-2, 4-2

Alex Marquardt 3-4, 4-4

 

Trumpet

Laura Saylor 1-1, 2-1, 3-2, 4-1

Ben Drury 1-2, 2-2, 3-1

Jessica Runyon  2 -4, 4-2

Dee Bierschenk 1-3, 2-3, 3-3

 

Trombone

Benjamin Yates 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1

Nathan Pettorini 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2

Michael Hartglass 1-3, 2-3,3-3, 4-3

Randil Jeffreys 1-Bass Trumpet

 

Tuba

Adam Stevens

Jayna Andersen

 

Harp

Pam Weest-Carrasco 3

 

Percussion

TBA

 

1 for Strauss

2 for Elgar

3 for Bach-Elgar

4 for Elgar cello concerto

 

Chun-Ming Chen, UI orchestra manager

David Tedford, head librarian

SungZin Kim, wind librarian

Ben Nadel, string librarian